Source 0540+456

Source information

Name: 0540+456

Other names
ICRF J054401.1+454102
IVS B0540+456
NVSS J054401+454103
VCS1 J0544+4541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:44:01.16639402   45:41:02.7924286
or
86.004859975083   45.684109007944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools