Source 0537+558

Source information

Name: 0537+558

Other names
6C 053703+554917
ICRF J054114.7+555043
IVS B0537+558
NVSS J054114+555043
VCS6 J0541+5550


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:14.75775180   55:50:43.5706916
or
85.3114906325   55.845436303222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools