Source 0537+531

Source information

Name: 0537+531

Other names
6C 053713+531053
Gaia DR1 263895331971320064
ICRF J054116.1+531224
IERS B0537+531
IVS B0537+531
NVSS J054116+531224
QSO B0537+531
VCS1 J0541+5312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:16.17409482   53:12:24.8345549
or
85.31739206175   53.206898487472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools