Source 0537+251

Source information

Name: 0537+251

Other names
ICRF J054014.3+250755
IVS B0537+251
NVSS J054014+250755
VCS1 J0540+2507
VCS2 J0540+2507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:40:14.34273270   25:07:55.3487069
or
85.05976138625   25.132041307472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools