Source 0535+677

Source information

Name: 0535+677

Other names
ICRF J054113.3+674523
IVS B0535+677
NVSS J054113+674523
VCS1 J0541+6745


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:41:13.39705794   67:45:23.2743013
or
85.30582107475   67.756465083694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools