Source 0534-201

Source information

Name: 0534-201

Other names
Gaia DR1 2965564520048704512
ICRF J053622.3-200531
IERS B0534-201
IVS B0534-201
NVSS J053622-200531
QSO B0534-201
VCS2 J0536-2005
VCS3 J0536-2005


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:36:22.30111327   -20:05:31.3897008
or
84.092921305292   -20.092052694667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools