Source 0518+165

Source information

Name: 0518+165

Other names
3C 138
3C 138.0
3CR 138
4C 16.12
DA 170
Gaia DR1 3394144669269567232
ICRF J052109.8+163822
IERS B0518+165
NRAO 205
NVSS J052109+163822
OG 130.2
OHIO G 130.2
PKS 0518+16
PKS 0518+165
PKS J0521+1638
QSO B0518+16
QSO B0518+1635
QSO B0518+165
QSO J0521+1638
VRO 16.05.03


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:21:09.88596258   16:38:22.0515459
or
80.29119151075   16.63945876275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools