Source 0534+510

Source information

Name: 0534+510

Other names
ICRF J053854.7+510723
IVS B0534+510
NVSS J053854+510723


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:38:54.79520830   51:07:23.4072302
or
84.728313367917   51.123168675056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools