Source 0532+826

Source information

Name: 0532+826

Other names
6C 053228+823642
7C 053237.89+823657.00
ICRF J054338.8+823828
IERS B0532+826
IVS B0532+826
NVSS J054338+823829
VCS5 J0543+8238


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:43:38.84704386   82:38:28.7637330
or
85.91186268275   82.641323259167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools