Source 0532+506

Source information

Name: 0532+506

Other names
6C 053220+503715
Gaia DR1 215157211328691328
ICRF J053620.2+503826
IVS B0532+506
NVSS J053620+503826
VCS1 J0536+5038


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:36:20.23196247   50:38:26.2516436
or
84.084299843625   50.640625456556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools