Source 0530-388

Source information

Name: 0530-388

Other names
Gaia DR1 4808857590346304640
ICRF J053202.0-384854
IERS B0530-388
IVS B0530-388
NVSS J053202-384855
VCS4 J0532-3848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:32:02.06184146   -38:48:54.3426692
or
83.008591006083   -38.815095185889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools