Source 0530+421

Source information

Name: 0530+421

Other names
ICRF J053356.4+421054
IVS B0530+421
NVSS J053356+421054
VCS1 J0533+4210


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:33:56.48498837   42:10:54.4212791
or
83.485354118208   42.181783688639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools