Source 0529+483

Source information

Name: 0529+483

Other names
6C 052928+482031
Gaia DR2 212440661692923008
ICRF J053315.8+482252
IERS B0529+483
IVS B0529+483
NVSS J053315+482252
QSO B0529+483
VCS1 J0533+4822


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:33:15.86579115   48:22:52.8077787
or
83.316107463125   48.381335494083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools