Source 0527-053

Source information

Name: 0527-053

Other names
ICRF J052953.5-051941
IERS B0527-053
IVS B0527-053
NVSS J052953-051941
VCS5 J0529-0519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:29:53.53350015   -05:19:41.6169258
or
82.473056250625   -5.3282269238333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools