Source 0516-621

Source information

Name: 0516-621

Other names
Gaia DR1 4760519073459445376
ICRF J051644.9-620705
IERS B0516-621
IVS B0516-621
PKS 0516-621
PKS J0516-6207
QSO B0516-621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:16:44.92617055   -62:07:05.3894029
or
79.187192377292   -62.118163723028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools