Source 0526+373

Source information

Name: 0526+373

Other names
ICRF J053012.5+372332
IVS B0526+373


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:30:12.54929702   37:23:32.6191478
or
82.552288737583   37.392394207722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools