Source 0524-485

Source information

Name: 0524-485

Other names
Gaia DR1 4797192871487056384
ICRF J052616.6-483036
IERS B0524-485
IVS B0524-485
PKS 0524-485
PKS J0526-4830
QSO B0524-485


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:26:16.67131784   -48:30:36.7919695
or
81.569463824333   -48.510219991528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools