Source 0523-236

Source information

Name: 0523-236

Other names
Gaia DR2 2958430892905846912
ICRF J052506.5-233810
IERS B0523-236
IVS B0523-236
NVSS J052506-233810
VCS4 J0525-2338


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:25:06.50591298   -23:38:10.8072561
or
81.27710797075   -23.636335348917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools