Source 0522-283

Source information

Name: 0522-283

Other names
Gaia DR2 2906862350156887296
ICRF J052454.6-281841
IERS B0522-283
IVS B0522-283
VCS6 J0524-2818


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:24:54.63027330   -28:18:41.6206207
or
81.22762613875   -28.311561283528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools