Source 0520-165

Source information

Name: 0520-165

Other names
Gaia DR1 2982412199282526720
ICRF J052244.6-162752
IERS B0520-165
IVS B0520-165
NVSS J052244-162752
VCS5 J0522-1627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:22:44.65495043   -16:27:52.4057501
or
80.686062293458   -16.464557152806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools