Source 0520+411

Source information

Name: 0520+411

Other names
ICRF J052355.7+411350
IVS B0520+411
NVSS J052355+411350
VCS1 J0523+4113


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:23:55.78023897   41:13:50.8104670
or
80.982417662375   41.230780685278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools