Source 0519-176

Source information

Name: 0519-176

Other names
Gaia DR2 2982000539553913856
ICRF J052123.5-173730
IVS B0519-176
NVSS J052123-173731
VCS5 J0521-1737


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:21:23.55743685   -17:37:30.1839813
or
80.348155986875   -17.625051105917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools