Source 0519+011

Source information

Name: 0519+011

Other names
Gaia DR1 3222129545437092352
ICRF J052217.4+011331
IVS B0519+011
NVSS J052217+011331
OG 033
OHIO G 033
PKS 0519+01
PKS 0519+011
PKS J0522+0113
VCS1 J0522+0113


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:22:17.46744175   01:13:31.1853463
or
80.572781007292   1.2253292628611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools