Source 0518+705

Source information

Name: 0518+705

Other names
6C 051834+703155
8C 0518+705
ICRF J052413.4+703452
IVS B0518+705
NVSS J052413+703454
VCS1 J0524+7034
VCS6 J0524+7034


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:24:13.43327066   70:34:52.9054571
or
81.055971961083   70.581362626972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools