Source 0518+600

Source information

Name: 0518+600

Other names
ICRF J052311.0+600745
IVS B0518+600
NVSS J052311+600745
VCS3 J0523+6007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:23:11.00800550   60:07:45.7158842
or
80.795866689583   60.129365523389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools