Source 0516+087

Source information

Name: 0516+087

Other names
ICRF J051910.8+084856
IVS B0516+087
NVSS J051910+084857
VCS3 J0519+0848


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:19:10.81113186   08:48:56.7346356
or
79.79504638275   8.815759621

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools