Source 0515-179

Source information

Name: 0515-179

Other names
ICRF J051724.0-175624
IVS B0515-179
NVSS J051724-175623
VCS5 J0517-1756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:17:24.04698755   -17:56:24.1480196
or
79.350195781458   -17.940041116556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools