Source 0514-156

Source information

Name: 0514-156

Other names
Gaia DR1 2983299848763581696
ICRF J051657.1-153710
IVS B0514-156
VCS5 J0516-1537


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:16:57.18536490   -15:37:10.3687534
or
79.23827235375   -15.619546875944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools