Source 0514+474

Source information

Name: 0514+474

Other names
ICRF J051812.0+473055
IVS B0514+474
NVSS J051812+473056
VCS1 J0518+4730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:18:12.08986396   47:30:55.5280225
or
79.550374433167   47.515424450694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools