Source 0511-220

Source information

Name: 0511-220

Other names
Gaia DR1 2962433763770550016
ICRF J051349.1-215916
IERS B0511-220
IVS B0511-220
NVSS J051349-215915
OG -220
OHIO G -220
PKS 0511-220
PKS J0513-2159
QSO B0511-220
QSO B0511-2202
QSO J0513-2159
VSOP J0513-2159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:13:49.11432318   -21:59:16.0921220
or
78.45464301325   -21.987803367222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools