Source 0514+109

Source information

Name: 0514+109

Other names
4C 10.16
Gaia DR2 3386948262585039616
ICRF J051646.6+105754
IERS B0514+109
IVS B0514+109
NVSS J051646+105754
PKS 0514+10
PKS 0514+109
PKS J0516+1057
VCS1 J0516+1057


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:16:46.64626175   10:57:54.7871453
or
79.194359423958   10.965218651472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools