Source 0514+074

Source information

Name: 0514+074

Other names
ICRF J051656.3+073253
IERS B0514+074
IVS B0514+074
NVSS J051656+073252
VCS5 J0516+0732


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:16:56.36467378   07:32:53.2507821
or
79.234852807417   7.54812521725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools