Source 0513+455

Source information

Name: 0513+455

Other names
ICRF J051728.8+453704
IVS B0513+455
NVSS J051728+453702
VCS1 J0517+4537


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:17:28.89946370   45:37:04.8651726
or
79.370414432083   45.6180181035

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools