Source 0513+276

Source information

Name: 0513+276

Other names
ICRF J051640.4+274310
IVS B0513+276
NVSS J051640+274309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:16:40.47727039   27:43:10.2784458
or
79.168655293292   27.7195217905

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools