Source 0512-205

Source information

Name: 0512-205

Other names
Gaia DR2 2963247058774947840
ICRF J051417.3-202920
IVS B0512-205
NVSS J051417-202920
VCS4 J0514-2029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:14:17.34752842   -20:29:20.5127833
or
78.572281368417   -20.489031328694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools