Source 0510+559

Source information

Name: 0510+559

Other names
6C 051007+555837
ICRF J051418.6+560211
IVS B0510+559
NVSS J051418+560211
VCS1 J0514+5602


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:14:18.69960090   56:02:11.0530616
or
78.57791500375   56.036403628222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools