Source 0507+179

Source information

Name: 0507+179

Other names
Gaia DR1 3395133336381097984
ICRF J051002.3+180041
IERS B0507+179
IVS B0507+179
NVSS J051002+180041
PKS 0507+17
PKS 0507+179
PKS J0510+1800
QSO B0507+179
QSO J0510+1800
USNO-B1.0 1080-00080773


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:10:02.36912937   18:00:41.5815635
or
77.509871372375   18.011550434306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools