Source 0037+139

Source information

Name: 0037+139

Other names
ICRF J003939.6+141157
IERS B0037+139
IVS B0037+139
NVSS J003939+141158
VCS1 J0039+1411


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:39:39.61959821   14:11:57.5566995
or
9.9150816592083   14.199321305417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools