Source 0509+293

Source information

Name: 0509+293

Other names
Gaia DR1 156080623368510208
ICRF J051242.2+292703
IVS B0509+293
NVSS J051242+292703
VCS5 J0512+2927


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:12:42.20588044   29:27:03.6097946
or
78.175857835167   29.451002720722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools