Source 0509+205

Source information

Name: 0509+205

Other names
ICRF J051239.0+203742
IVS B0509+205
NVSS J051239+203743


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:12:39.07526228   20:37:42.8037170
or
78.162813592833   20.628556588056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools