Source 0509+152

Source information

Name: 0509+152

Other names
Gaia DR1 3393747814291128960
ICRF J051241.0+151723
IERS B0509+152
IVS B0509+152
NVSS J051240+151723
PKS 0509+152
PKS J0512+1517
QSO B0509+152
VCS1 J0512+1517


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:12:41.01299191   15:17:23.4809390
or
78.170887466292   15.289855816389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools