Source 0508-317

Source information

Name: 0508-317

Other names
Gaia DR2 4827647767325536384
ICRF J051046.3-314253
IVS B0508-317
NVSS J051046-314253
VCS4 J0510-3142


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:10:46.34087871   -31:42:53.9299554
or
77.693086994625   -31.714980543167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools