Source 0508+264

Source information

Name: 0508+264

Other names
ICRF J051150.3+263154
IVS B0508+264
NVSS J051150+263154


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:11:50.37152346   26:31:54.8666843
or
77.95988134775   26.531907412306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools