Source 0508+138

Source information

Name: 0508+138

Other names
4C 13.28
Gaia DR2 3391825077691113856
ICRF J051138.3+135719
IVS B0508+138
NVSS J051138+135719
VCS1 J0511+1357
VSOP J0511+1357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:11:38.31966907   13:57:19.1933651
or
77.909665287792   13.955331490306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools