Source 0505+354

Source information

Name: 0505+354

Other names
ICRF J050905.8+352817
IVS B0505+354
NVSS J050905+352817
VCS1 J0509+3528


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:09:05.84616805   35:28:17.2862733
or
77.274359033542   35.47146840925

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools