Source 0503-163

Source information

Name: 0503-163

Other names
Gaia DR2 2985937959412521472
ICRF J050557.1-161558
IVS B0503-163
VCS5 J0505-1615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:05:57.16063712   -16:15:58.0087934
or
76.488169321333   -16.266113553722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools