Source 0503-043

Source information

Name: 0503-043

Other names
Gaia DR1 3212799364641782912
ICRF J050551.2-041926
IERS B0503-043
IVS B0503-043
NRAO 0503-04
NVSS J050551-041925
QSO B0503-043
VCS6 J0505-0419


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:05:51.23839621   -04:19:26.6137565
or
76.463493317542   -4.3240593768056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools