Source 0503+608

Source information

Name: 0503+608

Other names
ICRF J050827.2+605627
IVS B0503+608
NVSS J050827+605625
VCS4 J0508+6056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:08:27.25944740   60:56:27.3362218
or
77.113581030833   60.940926728278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools