Source 0503+216

Source information

Name: 0503+216

Other names
ICRF J050634.0+214100
IVS B0503+216
NVSS J050634+214101
VCS5 J0506+2141


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:06:34.03332739   21:41:00.1596697
or
76.641805530792   21.683377686028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools