Source 0501-215

Source information

Name: 0501-215

Other names
ICRF J050348.0-212831
IVS B0501-215
NVSS J050348-212831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:03:48.08987055   -21:28:31.3371568
or
75.950374460625   -21.475371432444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools